fr / en Site gagnant
d'un Prix Gémeaux

TV SERIES

  • PRODUCER Marie-Claude Morazain
  • EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Marie-Pierre Gariépy
    Michel St-Cyr
    Guy Villeneuve
  • DIRECTOR Martin Cadotte
  • DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Phillip Grondin
  • SOUND MIXER/SOUND DESIGNER Simon Paine
  • KEY SET DECORATOR Dominique Desrochers
  • SET DECORATOR AND EXTERIOR PROPS Virginia Leurent-Bonnevie
  • COSTUME DESIGNER Claire Nadon
  • FILM EDITORS Jean-Philippe Cesari
    Olivier Aubut
  • ILLUSTRATOR COMPUTER GRAPHICS 3D ANIMATION Rodolphe St-Gelais
  • SCREENWRITERS Simon Trépanier
    Olivier Roberge
  • SCRIPT ADVISORS Rafaële Germain
    Georges-Hébert Germain
    Carl Leblanc
  • HEAD OF DEVELOPMENT Jean-Philippe Massicotte
  • RESEARCHER Jean-Sébastien Marier
  • ARCHIVES RESEARCHER Claire Bourbonnais
  • HISTORICAL RESEARCHER Renaud Lussier
  • TFO CONSULTANT Gordon Henderson
  • HISTORICAL CONSULTANTS Jonathan Lainey
    Denis Vaugeois
  • HISTORICAL RE-ENACTMENT SPECIALIST Peter Twist
  • LOCATION SCOUTS Jean-Sébastien Marier
    Sarah Karina Krysak
  • ORIGINAL SCORE David Burns
  • ADMINISTRATION Marie-Michelle Émond
  • POST-PRODUCTION DIRECTOR Suzanne Chouinard
  • PRODUCTION DIRECTOR Geneviève Cousineau
  • FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTORS Patricia Trudel
    Marie-Josée Houle
  • PRODUCTION COORDINATOR/SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Sarah Kryskak
  • THIRD ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Michael Bonnette
  • SCRIPT SUPERVISOR Marie-Josée Houle
  • PRODUCTION SECRETARY Marie-Lou Fournel-Laberge
  • LOCATION MANAGER Geneviève Ménard
  • UNIT MANAGER Steve Boisvert
  • LOCATION MANAGER ASSISTANT Randy Lepage
  • UNIT MANAGER ASSISTANTS Eric Mc Allister
    Ryan Zedic
  • DRIVER Jessica Laight
  • FX SUPERVISORS Carlo Harietta
    Jean-Mathieu Bérubé
  • *FX ASSISTANT * Mathieu Lacombe
  • SPECIAL EFFECTS Alchemy 24
  • SECURITY COORDINATOR/FIRST AID Jean-François Carrey
  • CAMERA OPERATOR Patrick Leduc
  • CAMERA ASSISTANT Benjamin Dionne
  • CHIEF LIGHTING DESIGNER Roland Marckwort
  • LIGHTING DESIGNER/MACHINIST Adam Mc Laren
  • CHIEF MACHINISTE Peter Chartier
  • GENERATOR OPERATOR Tony Plebon
  • BOOM OPERATOR Adam Bowick
  • PROPS WOMAN Akienda Lainé
  • SET TECHNICIANS Daniel Leclerc
    Steve Lapierre
    Fred Bouchard
    Stéphane Bernier
  • COSTUME MANAGER Alexandra Courtemanche
  • CHIEF DRESSER Sue Fijalkowska
  • CHIEF MAKE-UP Samantha Caldwell
  • KEY HAIR Bev Chappell
  • HAIR & MAKE-UP Leslie-Ann Barret
    Alex Brunjes
  • HAIR & MAKE-UP ASSISTANT Alex Brunjes
  • HAIR & MAKE-UP STUDIO Léonie Lévesque-Robert
  • SET PHOTOGRAPHER Martin Lipman
  • ARTISTIC TEAM/STUDIO Louis Dandonneau
    Nathalie Stringer
    John Zeitoun
    Jean-François Carrey
  • TELEPROMPTER OPERATOR William Zimmerley
  • GRAPHIC DESIGNERS Hugues Saint Louis
    Justin Lavictoire
  • EDITING ASSISTANTS Jean-Simon Asselin
    Vincent Laroche-Gagnon
    Chloé St-Laurent Lapointe
    Jean-Philippe Blouin
  • COMPUTER GRAPHICS Eltoro Studio
  • COLOURIST Patrice Fortin
  • ORIGINAL SOUND COORDINATOR Karole Lemieux
  • SOUND EDITING ASSISTANTS Louis Duranleau
    Sébastien Gervais
    Simon Girard
  • DIALOGUE EDITOR Jean-Philippe St-Laurent
  • FOLEY ARTIST Nicolas Gagnon
  • FOLEY EFFECTS BOOM OPERATOR Daniel Bisson
  • SUPERVISING SOUND DESIGNER AND MIXER Patrick Rioux
  • INTERN Colin Snelson
  • GENERAL MANAGER FAIR-PLAY Kathleen Vachon
  • ACCOUNTANT FAIR-PLAY Nathalie Bouchard
  • ACCOUNTANT SLALOM Carole Latreille
  • FINANCE COORDINATOR FAIR-PLAY Claude Hallé-Morin
  • CASTING Pierre Pageau, ADCQ
  • HOST Marie-Louise Arsenault
  • INTERNATIONAL CORRESPONDANT Vincent Leclerc
  • ONTARIO CORRESPONDANT Charles Bender
  • QUÉBEC CORRESPONDANT Fabienne L’Abbé
  • ARCHIVIST Laurent Turcot
  • CONSULTANT Serge Bouchard
  • BOOK AUTHOR AND CONSULTANT David Hackett Fischer
  • SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN Maxime Le Flaguais
  • PIERRE DUGAS DE MONS Pier Paquette
  • DAVID KIRKE Pierre Simpson
  • JEAN DUVAL Vincent Poirier
  • PÈRE LEJEUNE Roch Castonguay
  • KING HENRI IV Richard Léger
  • DUC DE SULLY Francis Martineau
  • PONT-GRAVÉ Gary Boudreault
  • SLEEPING SAILOR Mathieu-Philippe Perras
  • FIRST FRENCH OFFICER Pascal Boyer
  • CENTS ASSOCIÉS AGENT Luc Thériault
  • CARDINAL RICHELIEU Gilbert Dumas
  • FIRST CHIEF OF BRITAIN EXPEDITION Matt MacDonald
  • FRENCH SAILOR Stéphane Côté
  • SPANISH OFFICER Marcelo Arroyo
  • FIRST CONSPIRATOR Alex Côté
  • SECONDE FRENCH OFFICER Nicolas Van Burek
  • SECONDE CHIEF OF BRITAIN EXPEDITION Jonathan Purvis
  • MONTAGNAIS INTERPRETER #1 René Rousseau
  • STURDY MONTAGNAIS Marco Collin
  • ANADABIJOU Christian Pilon
  • MONTAGNAIS PORCUPINE David Desterres
  • YOUNG HURON WOMAN Dana Jeffrey
  • HÉLÈNE BOULLÉ Marie-Lou Fournel-Laberge
  • PARTICIPANTS Jonathan Lainey
    Denis Vaugeois
    Denys Delâge
    Jean-François Lozier
    Chef Gilbert Whiteduck
    Chief Kirby Whiteduck
    Christian Morissonneau
    Jean Provencher
    Marc Lavoie
    Eric Thierry
    Didier Poton
    Mickaël Augeron
    Niel Safier
    David Hackett Fischer

TEAM FAIR-PLAY

  • EXECUTIVE PRODUCER Jean-François Cartier
  • PRODUCTION MANAGER Eva-Rose Mercier
  • COORDINATOR Sophie Bernier
  • WRITER Simon Trépanier
  • DIRECTOR/WRITER Olivier Roberge
  • DIRECTOR ASSISTANT Marie-Christine Huot
  • DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Alexandre Lampron
  • BOOM OPERATOR Cyril Bourseaux
  • ANIMATION SAGUENAY Vincent Leclerc
  • ANIMATION FLORIDE Christine Beaulieu
  • NARRATOR Pierre Lebeau
  • POST-PRODUCTION DIRECTOR Suzanne Chouinard
  • POST-PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Marjolaine Mercier-Paquin
  • EDITOR Nicolas Gauthier
  • ANIMATIONS Mike Pelland
    Rodolphe St-Gelais
  • MUSIC & SOUND DESIGN Gérard Cyr

TEAM TURBULENT

  • EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Marc Beaudet
    Claire Buffet
  • TECHNICAL DIRECTOR Frédéric Lemieux
  • LINE PRODUCER Sophie Galipeau
  • PROJECT MANAGERS Tiffany Assous (Champlain 1603)
    Ran Michael (Site web, La Tablette de Champlain, Petit Champlain)
  • ARTISTIC DIRECTORS & GRAPHIC DESIGNERS Bjorn Feldmann (Champlain 1603)
    Mathieu Lampron (Petit Champlain)
    Dominic Turmel (Site web, La Tablette de Champlain)
  • ILLUSTRATORS Bjorn Feldmann (Champlain 1603)
    Mathieu Lampron (Petit Champlain)
    Rodolphe St-Gelais (La Tablette de Champlain)
  • CONCEPTION Anderson Bordim
    Loïc Suty
  • WRITER & GAME DESIGNER Lise Antunes (Champlain 1603, Petit Champlain)
  • UX DESIGNERS Anderson Bordim
    Lise Antunes (Champlain 1603, Petit Champlain)
    Nicolas Boillot (La Tablette de Champlain)
    Anne-Marie Champoux (Site web)
    Julie Coulombe (Champlain 1603)
  • INTEGRATORS Adrien Bataille (La Tablette de Champlain)
    Nicolas Crété (Petit Champlain)
    Benoît Danis (Petit Champlain)
    Nicolas Schiro (Site web, Petit Champlain)
  • PROGRAMMERS Adrien Bataille (Tablette de Champlain)
    Olivier Lemire (Site web)
    Corentin Clément (Site web)
    Louis Brochu (Champlain 1603)
    Huu Le Nguyen (Champlain 1603)
    Martin Lizée (Champlain 1603)
    Robert Lizée (Champlain 1603)
  • SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS Patrice Fortin
    Alexandre Mallais
  • CONTENT COORDINATORS Laure Neria (Petit Champlain)
    Sophie Richard (Site web, La Tablette de Champlain, Champlain 1603)
  • QUALITY ASSURANCE Francis Bordeleau
    Judith Montplaisir
    Gregory Payet
    Jocelyn Ruel
  • HISTORICAL CONSULTANT Alain Beaulieu (Champlain 1603)

La Tablette de Champlain is an original idea of
PICBOIS PRODUCTIONS
Marie-Ève Berlinger
Catherine Proulx

PARTNERS

             Fonds Bell

Fonds Quebecor

Canada Media Fund / Fonds des médias du Canada

GROUPE MÉDIA TFO

  • PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER Glenn O’Farrell
  • SENIOR DIRECTOR OF WEB-TV CONTENT Laurent Guérin
  • SENIOR DIRECTOR OF MARKETING Pascal Arseneau
  • DIRECTOR OF DIGITAL CONTENT Magalie Zafimehy
  • HEAD OF BRAND MARKETING & PROMOTION François Bleytou